Mobile apps

Alfa Jazz Fest App

Available in App Store and Google Play

Jam sessions 2017

Jam sessions

Libraria Speak Easy Bar

Armenian courtyard, tel +38 067 726 49 24


Valery Volkov Quartet

Valerily Volkov - drums

Rodion Ivanov - grand piano

Maxim Gladetsky - double bass

Vladimir Lihoshva - guitar


Pravda Beer Theatre

32 Rynok Sq, tel +38 067 310 83 23

Dennis Adu Quintet

Dennis Adu - trupet

Dmitriy Aleksandrov - saxophone

Pavel Litvinenko - keyboards

Aleksander Emets - double bass

Pavel Galitskiy - drums


The First Lviv Grill Restaurant of Meat and Justice

20 Valova St, tel +38 067 670 25 10

Ilya Yeresko Trio

Ilya Yeresko - keyboards

Sergey Klyuenko - double bass

Roman Gumenyuk - drums


Lviv Coffee Mining Manufacture

10 Rynok Sq, tel +38 067 670 61 06


ELEI

Mikhail Ostapenko - saxophone

Evgeni Uvarov - guitar

Igor Agrich - keyboards

Artem Lebedev - bass

Yaroslav Boris - drums


FEST republic club (DJ set)

24/26 Staroznesenska St, tel +38 067 310 73 86

June 23 Friday
23:30

Jam sessions

Libraria Speak Easy Bar

Armenian courtyard, tel +38 067 726 49 24

Ilya Yeresko Trio

Ilya Yeresko - keyboards

Sergey Klyuenko - double bass

Roman Gumenyuk - drums


The First Lviv Grill Restaurant of Meat and Justice

20 Valova St, tel +38 067 670 25 10

Lebedeva Band

Nataliya Lebedeva - keys

Boris Mogilevsky - saxophone

Igor Zakus - bass

Igor Hnydyn - drums


Lviv Coffee Mining Manufacture

10 Rynok Sq, tel +38 067 670 61 06

Valery Volkov Quartet

Valerily Volkov - drums

Rodion Ivanov - grand piano

Maxim Gladetsky - double bass

Vladimir Lihoshva - guitar


Arsenal Ribs and Spirits

5 Pidvalna St, tel +38 067 373 41 51

ELEI

Mikhail Ostapenko - saxophone

Evgeni Uvarov - guitar

Igor Agrich - keyboards

Artem Lebedev - bass

Yaroslav Boris - drums


FEST republic club (DJ set)

24/26 Staroznesenska St, tel +38 067 310 73 86

June 24 Saturday
23:30

Jam sessions

Libraria Speak Easy Bar

Armenian courtyard, tel +38 067 726 49 24

Lebedeva Band

Nataliya Lebedeva - keys

Boris Mogilevsky - saxophone

Igor Zakus - bass

Igor Hnydyn - drums

Pravda Beer Theatre


32 Rynok Sq, tel +38 067 310 83 23

ELEI

Mikhail Ostapenko - saxophone

Evgeni Uvarov - guitar

Igor Agrich - keyboards

Artem Lebedev - bass

Yaroslav Boris - drums


The First Lviv Grill Restaurant of Meat and Justice

20 Valova St, tel +38 067 670 25 10

Dennis Adu Quintet

Dennis Adu - trupet

Dmitriy Aleksandrov - saxophone

Pavel Litvinenko - keyboards

Aleksander Emets - double bass

Pavel Galitskiy - drums


Lviv Coffee Mining Manufacture

10 Rynok Sq, tel +38 067 670 61 06

Ilya Yeresko Trio

Ilya Yeresko - keyboards

Sergey Klyuenko - double bass

Roman Gumenyuk - drums


Arsenal Ribs and Spirits

5 Pidvalna St, tel +38 067 373 41 51

Valery Volkov Quartet

Valerily Volkov - drums

Rodion Ivanov - grand piano

Maxim Gladetsky - double bass

Vladimir Lihoshva - guitar


FEST republic club (DJ set)

24/26 Staroznesenska St, tel +38 067 310 73 86

June 25 Sunday
23:30

Jam sessions

Libraria Speak Easy Bar

Armenian courtyard, tel +38 067 726 49 24


Pravda Beer Theatre

32 Rynok Sq, tel +38 067 310 83 23


The First Lviv Grill Restaurant of Meat and Justice

20 Valova St, tel +38 067 670 25 10


Arsenal Ribs and Spirits

5 Pidvalna St, tel +38 067 373 41 51


FEST republic club (DJ set)

24/26 Staroznesenska St, tel +38 067 310 73 86

June 26 Monday
23:30